This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 27 June 2025 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Ultralight plane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Saint-Géry-Vers Airfield, Lot -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances. An intervention by the bomb disposal squad caused the aircraft to catch fire.
The 2 occupants (50) were injured.
Sources:
https://www.ladepeche.fr/2025/06/27/deux-personnes-blessees-dans-la-chute-dun-ulm-lappareil-finit-par-sembraser-12790740.php 