This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 28 June 2025 |
| Time: | 09:45 |
| Type: | Zlin Z-142 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-2981G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Novonezhino airfield, Primorsky Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | XHWN |
| Destination airport: | XHWN |
| Investigating agency: | MAK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Zlin Z-142, RA-2981G, crashed in a field near Novonezhino Airfield in Primorsky Krai. The pilot, who was the sole occupant, died as a result of the accident.
Sources:
https://t.me/dvtproc/741 https://t.me/vm_sut/5311 https://t.me/vm_sut/5313 https://t.me/aviaincident/43118 https://t.me/aviatorshina/6476 https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-2981G https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/zlin-z-142-ra-2981g-28-06-2025/ Location
Media: