This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 28 June 2025 |
| Time: | 06:15 |
| Type: | Ultralight |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bad Krozingen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight plane caught fire midair and crashed into a wooded area in Bad Krozingen. The pilot was seriously injured. The ultralight plane was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.badische-zeitung.de/kleinflugzeug-stuerzt-zwischen-hartheim-feldkirch-und-bad-krozingen-schlatt-ab Location