Incident Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister OE-AKF, Friday 27 June 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 June 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OE-AKF
MSN: 18
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Klagenfurt Airport (KLU/LOWK) -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Klagenfurt Airport (KLU/LOWK)
Destination airport:Klagenfurt Airport (KLU/LOWK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister, OE-AKF, sustained minor damage in an undercarriage related incident at KLU.

Sources:

https://kaernten.orf.at/stories/3311359/
https://www.kleinezeitung.at/kaernten/19841144/flugzeug-musste-am-flughafen-klagenfurt-notlanden
https://www.5min.at/5202506271550/flugzeug-musste-am-klagenfurter-flufhagen-notlanden/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/oe-afs#3afed0ad
https://www.wildbergair.com/registrations/A/OE-AKF_1_01.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

11 March 1970 OE-AKF sub

Location