Accident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5385,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52399

Date:Wednesday 30 December 1942
Time:18:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:1./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5385
MSN: U5+AH, weisse A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Keizer Ottostraat, Bussum, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz, Aufschlagbrand, Schulflug.
Crash with an impact fire. The aircraft was engaged in a training flight. The crew was initially buried at Amsterdam. Today, they rest in Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg.

Flugzeugführer Lt. H. Brockhage
Beobachter Fw. W. Brodowski
Bordfunker Uffz. W. Welsch
Bordmechaniker Ofw. W. Kirsch

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1967&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=