Accident British Aerospace BAe-125-700A (N10TN), Wednesday 2 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 2 July 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-700A
Owner/operator:
Registration: (N10TN)
MSN: 257085
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Warunta, Ahuas, Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Venezuela
Destination airport:Honduras
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed and abandoned British Aerospace BAe-125-700A, with removed registration, was found in Warunta, Ahuas, Gracias a Dios, Honduras.
No one was found on-site, and although it was initially believed to be carrying drugs, nothing was found upon inspection.

Sources:

https://www.elheraldo.hn/fotogalerias/sucesos/hallaron-tanques-de-oxigeno-una-tablet-que-se-sabe-de-la-aeronave-estrello-mosquitia-AH26474613
https://www.tunota.com/radar-comercial/innovaton-cafe-si-tenes-entre-18-y-30-anos-y-una-idea-innovadora-esta-es-tu-oportunidad

https://www.flickr.com/photos/runway27r/2656257475/in/photolist-CL7j4-21SguSv-53J1NF-21i4RbD-ZQGH7Y-2iPcMAJ-ubg4vW-ZQGHW3/lightbox/ (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex (XA-...), N10TN, RP-C1714, G-BHIO, G-5-15