This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 22 July 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | OY-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Cuxhafen-Duhnen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Twin-engine" forced landing on a meadow due to dense fog and radio problems. Pilot and three passengers from Groningen to Aarhus. Struck fence and overturned during restart. Pilot Holm Oria-Jensen was injured.
Sources:
DEWEZET 24 July 1958, p4