Accident Klemm Kl 35 3264,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52453

Date:Thursday 26 November 1942
Time:14:52
Type:Klemm Kl 35
Owner/operator:Luftdienst-Kdo Holland Luftwaffe
Registration: 3264
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Stadsweiden, Harderwijk, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hilversum (probably)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by P/O. R.A. Bethell of No. 268 Squadron RAF, flying a Mustang Mk I from RAF Snailwell.

Crew:
Flugzeugführer - Unteroffizier Schulte, Albrecht
Bordfunker Obergefreiter Hansen, Benedikt

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T1919
book 'Vliegvelden in Oorlogstijd'
Matti Salonen
WASt-Gräberkartei
Combat report 268 Squadron + ORB 268 Sqdn