Incident Chaika L-54 RA-2860G, Saturday 5 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 5 July 2025
Time:evening
Type:Chaika L-54
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2860G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lomonosovsky District, Leningrad Region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:ULPL
Destination airport:ULSG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing of a Chaika L-44M with three people on board on the road between Gostilitsy and Tamengont, Lomonosovsky District, Leningrad Region, due to failure of engine No. 1.
No one was hurt.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/43411
https://47news.ru/articles/272266/
https://www.fontanka.ru/2025/07/05/75685169/
https://t.me/sztproc/8071
https://t.me/zmsutskr/4883
https://t.me/mash/65779
https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-2860G
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/l-54-ra-2860g-05-07-2025/

Media: