Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG RA-2373G, Saturday 5 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 5 July 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2373G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Popovka Airfield (UNOY), Azovsky District, Omsk Region -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:UNOY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a private flight in the area of ​​the Popovka landing site, Azovsky District, Omsk Region, a Cessna light aircraft made a hard landing in an open area outside the runway. As a result of the incident, the aircraft sustained significant damage. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://t.me/vm_sut/5347
https://t.me/vm_sut/5349
https://t.me/zstproc/3651
https://t.me/zstproc/3652
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/RA-2373G
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/cessna-182rg-ra-2373g-05-07-2025/

Location

Media: