Incident Piper PA-34-220 Seneca V OE-FAL, Sunday 6 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 July 2025
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220 Seneca V
Owner/operator:Alpfly GmbH
Registration: OE-FAL
MSN: 3449162
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Stockerau Airport (LOAU) -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Brno Turany Airport (BRQ/LKTB)
Destination airport:Stockerau Airport (LOAU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper PA-34-220 Seneca V suffered an incident during landing on ruway 25 at Stockerau Airport (LOAU).

Sources:

From Local Airfield Duty Ops Officer

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

7 December 2012 PH-WDL Cordial Beheer en Registergoederen BV 0 Groningen-Eelde Airport (GRQ/EHGG) sub

Location