Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 N424QS, Sunday 6 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 July 2025
Time:14:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:NetJets
Registration: N424QS
MSN: 50500470
Year of manufacture:2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ludington-Mason County Airport, MI (LDM/KLDM) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Chicago-O'Hare International Airport, IL (ORD/KORD)
Destination airport:Ludington-Mason County Airport, MI (LDM/KLDM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
NetJets flight EJA424, an Embraer Phenom 300, overran the end of runway 26 on landing at LDM and rolled into the muddy grass.

Sources:

FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

18 January 2020 N424QS NetJets Sales Inc 0 Lincoln Airport (KLNK), Lancaster County, NE min

Location