Incident Air Tractor AT-502 N9195X, Thursday 3 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 3 July 2025
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT5T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-502
Owner/operator:RBA LLC
Registration: N9195X
MSN: 502-0235
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Dietrich, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced engine issues and made a forced landing in a field. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.kmvt.com/2025/07/03/crop-duster-makes-emergency-landing-near-dietrich/

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N9195X

https://photos.flightaware.com/photos/retriever/2b0ea2245ac2ab6f393e3f9c449b48c225399006 (photo)