This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 6 July 2025 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Robinson R44 Raven II |
| Owner/operator: | Borrow Enterprises Ltd. |
| Registration: | C-FGCH |
| MSN: | 14583 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Lone Butte, BC -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Robinson R44 helicopter, C-FGCH, crashed into trees while attempting to land behind the Iron Horse Pub in Lone Butte, southeast of 100 Mile House, British Columbia.
Sources:
https://www.peninsulanewsreview.com/home2/pilot-3-passengers-safe-after-helicopter-goes-down-in-bc-8114969 https://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=536948&rfr=RchSimp.aspx Location
Media: