Accident Jingmen A2C-L B-12Q, Sunday 6 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 July 2025
Time:c. 12:30
Type:Jingmen A2C-L
Owner/operator:Sichuan Lanting General Aviation
Registration: B-12Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Taibus Banner, Xilingol League, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An A2C-L sightseeing airplane fell back onto the ground immediately after takeoff from a grassland resort in Taibus Banner, Xilingol League, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China.

The aircraft was substantially damaged in the accident. In an online statement, local government disclosed that two of the three occupants had been hospitalized with slight injuries.

Sources:

https://www.douyin.com/video/7524330000707833140
https://news.southcn.com/node_179d29f1ce/d2b096b972.shtml

Media: