This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 20 June 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jabiru J230D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | near Koo Wee Rup, VIC -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft was engaged in a forced landing in a paddock when it collided with a wire fence. No injuries were sustained, however the front and main landing gear was reported to be damaged.
Sources:
https://raaus.com.au/accident-and-defect-summaries/ 