Runway excursion Accident Antonov An-2TP RA-07873, Tuesday 8 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 8 July 2025
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Dalzoloto LLC
Registration: RA-07873
MSN: 1G170-32
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ozernaya airfield, Kamchatka Krai -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Milkovo (UHPM)
Destination airport:Ozernaya airfield
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing at the Ozernaya airfield (Kamchatka Krai), the An-2 aircraft suffered a runway excursion. There were nine people on board the aircraft (owned by the Dalzoloto company): two crew members and seven company passengers. Preliminary reports indicate no casualties. The aircraft was damaged.

Sources:

https://t.me/korenyako/1597
https://t.me/aviatorshina/6518
https://t.me/dvtproc/783
https://t.me/vm_sut/5362
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/63176
Investigation:
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/an-2-ra-07873-08-07-2025/

Location

Media: