This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 10 July 2025 |
| Time: | c. 22.30 |
| Type: | Paramotor |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Dondir Bay area, Bratsk Reservoir, Irkutsk Region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On July 10, 2025, at about 10:30 p.m. local time, during a pleasure flight in the Dondir Bay area of the Bratsk Reservoir in the Irkutsk Region, an ultralight aircraft fell into the water. Two people died as a result of the incident.
Sources:
https://t.me/vm_sut/5391 https://t.me/vstproc/4998 Location