Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion XB-NAR, Thursday 10 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 10 July 2025
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NAR
MSN: 21061229
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:7 nm off Isla Cerralvo -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Isla Cerralvo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion, XB-NAR, ditched about 7 nm off Isla Cerralvo, reportedly due to fuel exhaustion.The three occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://tribunademexico.com/desploma-avioneta-isla-cerralvo/
https://noticiaslapaz.news/2025/07/10/aterrizaje-de-emergencia-frente-a-isla-cerralvo-moviliza-operativo-de-rescate-tripulantes-resultan-ilesos/