Incident Dornier Do 217 E-1 5085,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 52614

Date:Friday 15 August 1941
Time:19:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-1
Owner/operator:5./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5085
MSN: F8+IN
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wijdewormer polder, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie
Bruchlandung nach Feindbeschuss (crash-landing after being hit by enemy fire). The damage was assessed as 60%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=&date=&location=&pn=5085&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Kampfgeschwader/KG40.htm