This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 July 2025 |
| Time: | c. 09:31 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 172M Skyhawk |
| Owner/operator: | Topflite Academy |
| Registration: | RP-C2211 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Iba Airport, Zambales -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 172M Skyhawk, RP-C2211, crashed under unknown circumstances near Iba Airport, Zambales. The four occupants survived the crash.
Sources:
https://newsinfo.inquirer.net/2081115/4-hurt-as-cessna-training-plane-crashes-in-zambales https://newsinfo.inquirer.net/2081221/caap-orders-suspension-of-flight-school-after-zambales-crash https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/27070_1559283591.jpg (photo)
Media: