Accident Glasflügel Hph304 Ts , Friday 2 August 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 2 August 2024
Time:20:00
Type:Glasflügel Hph304 Ts
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rieti -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the pilot decided to perform an off-airport landing. The glider was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU24-0901-4X