Accident Glasflügel 303 Mosquito , Monday 5 August 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 August 2024
Time:17:51
Type:Glasflügel 303 Mosquito
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Albrechtice -   Czechia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot performed an off-airport landing in a field. The aircraft was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU24-0779-DX