Accident Jabiru J430 , Tuesday 6 August 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 August 2024
Time:14:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J430
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dahlemer Binz -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Since the aircraft did not lift off, the takeoff was aborted and the airplane rolled into a fence.

Sources:

BFU24-1101-3X