Incident Rotorsport UK Calidus N369RD, Thursday 10 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 10 July 2025
Time:c. 12:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CDUS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rotorsport UK Calidus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N369RD
MSN: US-C00568
Year of manufacture:2023
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kenosha, WI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gyro made an emergency landing in a parking lot due to engine issues. No injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N369RD

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/1203792_1710030873.jpg (photo)