Incident ultralight , Saturday 12 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 12 July 2025
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Seyne-les-Alpes -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane landed in a field in Seyne-les-Alpes after engine failure. The two occupants were not injured and the airplane sustained no damage.

Sources:

https://alpesdusud.alpes1.com/news/alpes-de-haute-provence/108658/seyne-les-alpes-un-ulm-victime-d-une-panne-moteur-atterrissage-d-urgence-sans-blesse