Accident airplane , Wednesday 25 May 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 25 May 1938
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bucarest
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned. General Enescu, Chief of Romanian Air Transport Associacion on inspection mission.

Sources:

DEWEZET 27 May 1938