This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 July 2025 |
| Time: | 13:15 |
| Type: | Robin DR.300/180R Remorqueur |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-EAJI |
| MSN: | 722 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor, repaired |
| Location: | Bargstedt, near Nortorf -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot of a light plane performed an emergency landing on an agricultural field in Bargstedt, near Nortorf, after a technical malfunction of the plane. Pilot and passenger were not injured. After repairs, the airplane was airborne again.
Sources:
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/47769/6075812 https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=3d059a&lat=54.173&lon=9.827&zoom=12.1&showTrace=2025-07-11&trackLabels 