Incident Cessna T188C Ag Husky HC-BRY, Tuesday 15 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 15 July 2025
Time:a. 17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T188C Ag Husky
Owner/operator:Agropriori
Registration: HC-BRY
MSN: T18803894T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Milagro, Guayas -   Ecuador
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crash landed beside a motorway in Milagro, Guayas after a mechanical failure. The pilot was not injured. The airplane sustained substantial damage. DGAC Ecuador investigates.

Sources:

https://www.primicias.ec/sucesos/accidente-avioneta-fumigacion-milagro-guayas-piloto-100749/
https://x.com/DGAC_Ecuador/status/1945308913970160043

Media: