This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 16 July 2025 |
| Time: | c. 08:38 LT |
| Type: | Ducreux-Foulon ARS 300 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | F-PDCF |
| MSN: | 01 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near La Jardine, W of Velleron, Vaucluse -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Avignon-Caumont Airport (AVN/LFMV) |
| Destination airport: | Le Castellet Airport (CTT/LFMQ) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Ducreux-Foulon ARS 300 crashed under unknown circumstances in a field near La Jardine, west of Valleron, Vaucluse.
The pilot perished and the aircraft was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.laprovence.com/article/faits-divers-justice/11972018516915/un-homme-decede-dans-le-crash-d-un-petit-avion-dans-le-vaucluse-a-velleron https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers-justice/2025/07/16/un-homme-decede-dans-un-crash-d-avion-de-voltige https://scontent-ams4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t51.75761-15/488240465_18159025099352935_8061451885183746683_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpegr_tt6&_nc_cat=101&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=127cfc&_nc_ohc=HRyuIDL0UT4Q7kNvwFo3-CQ&_nc_oc=AdlmKfukf5ICsrB_YO1GMYoUtwU7AdIBktUGRtYHhYOoOdXOwEVbQ_z9_zoQX0MuZTYpOJPl8DjRxhSim1qYKVON&_nc_zt=23&se=-1&_nc_ht=scontent-ams4-1.xx&_nc_gid=wNRTPoxBUEdJQxci5dcxzg&oh=00_AfTp8c3IAdTKRx5Z7ElCt2w6qVKtYvJhP2CrLkfgzlWYQw&oe=687D6067 (photo)