Runway excursion Accident Air Tractor AT-402B N647RA, Tuesday 15 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 July 2025
Time:07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-402B
Owner/operator:Diversified Applications Inc
Registration: N647RA
MSN: 402B-1248
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Wyoming, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Wyoming, IL
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off grassy runway into a field damaging landing gear and propeller.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N647RA

Location