Loss of control Serious incident Airbus Helicopters H125 EI-XHC, Sunday 29 June 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 June 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus Helicopters H125
Owner/operator:Executive Helicopters Ltd.
Registration: EI-XHC
MSN: 9432
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Eyrecourt -   Ireland
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Barratoor, Loughrea
Destination airport:Weston Airport (EIWT)
Investigating agency: AAIU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The heliciopter suffered a loss of control in flight. Control was recovered and the helicopter continued to intended destination.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/serious-incident-to-the-as350-registered-ei-xhc-on-29-06-2025-at-eyrecourt/

Location