This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 21 July 2025 |
| Time: | c. 12:30 LT |
| Type: | BRM Aero Bristell NG 5 UL |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SP-SBSB |
| MSN: | 508/2020 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2020 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Strąkowa, Ząbkowice Śląskie -
Poland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A BRM Aero Bristell NG5 UL crashed an overturned in a field near Strąkowa, Ząbkowice Śląskie.
The two occupants were seriously injured and were taken to a hospital by HEMS and the ultralight received substantila damage.
Sources:
https://wiadomosci.wp.pl/wypadek-awionetki-na-dolnym-slasku-maszyna-runela-na-ziemie-7180691025594976a https://doba.pl/dza/artykul/-foto-awionetka-rozbila-sie-w-okolicy-strakowej-trwaja-czynnosci-sluzb-i-ustalanie-przyczyn-zdarzenia/36889/16 https://remiza.pl/katastrofa-awionetki-w-strakowej/ https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/SPSBSB/history/20250721/1019Z https://camopwsz-my.sharepoint.com/:i:/g/personal/admin_camopwsz_onmicrosoft_com/Eb5KXdh8RkBCsJOAHk32l9AB_ImwcJcGDixXSWlZtl0-SQ?e=tsbDFJ https://szkolka-lotnicza.pl/wp-content/uploads/2021/03/Bristel-01.jpg (photo)
Location
Images:
Media: