Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee N6715Z, Thursday 17 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 17 July 2025
Time:c. 16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee
Owner/operator:W5 Land Services LLC
Registration: N6715Z
MSN: 25-2324
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:near Appleton, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced engine issues and made an emergency landing in a field. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N6715Z