Accident Valentin , Saturday 21 September 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 September 2024
Time:13:36
Type:Valentin
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bayreuth -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft veered off the runway. The nose gear broke, and the propeller struck the ground.

Sources:

BFU24-0926-3X