Accident BRM Aero Bristell NG 5 LV-X917, Tuesday 22 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 22 July 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BRM Aero Bristell NG 5
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-X917
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Don Pancho, San Luis -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An experimental Bristell Classic crashed due to unknown reasons in Don Pancho, San Luis, Argentina, west of Estancia Santa Romana, between the cities of Villa Mercedes and Justo Daract.

Sources:

https://www.eldiariodelarepublica.com/nota/2025-7-22-14-0-0-un-piloto-murio-al-estrellarse-una-avioneta-cerca-de-villa-mercedes
https://elchorrillero.com/nota/2025/07/22/557861-urgente-se-cayo-un-avion-cerca-de-villa-mercedes-y-murio-el-piloto/amp/

Location