This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 22 July 2025 |
| Time: | c. 13:45 LT |
| Type: | Cessna A185F Skywagon |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N8377Q |
| MSN: | 18503672 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Oshkosh-Wittman Field (OSH/KOSH), Oshkosh, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Chamberlain Municipal Airport, SD (9V9) |
| Destination airport: | Oshkosh-Wittman Field, WI (OSH/KOSH) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna A185F Skywagon, N8377Q, suffered flat tire on left main landing gear.
Weather:
METAR KOSH 221753Z 13009KT 10SM CLR 28/21 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP170 T02780211 10278 20183 58004
METAR KOSH 221853Z 15010KT 10SM R36/3500VP6000FT SCT029 28/21 A3005 RMK AO2 SLP164 T02830211
Sources:
eye-witness
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=8377Q https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N8377Q/history/20250722/1504Z/9V9/KOSH https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=ab75b7&lat=43.973&lon=-88.561&zoom=16.6&showTrace=2025-07-22&trackLabels https://cdn.plnspttrs.net/24125/n8377q-private-cessna-a185f-skywagon-ii_PlanespottersNet_1700117_dbf1df241f_o.jpg (photo)
Location
Images:

Ohkosh - Airventure 2025