This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 24 September 1973 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Cessna 210 Centurion II |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-EEYV |
| MSN: | 21059652 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Greven -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Münster-Osnabrück ? |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing in a cornfield between Greven and Reckenfeld. One passenger seriously, others slightly injured.
Sources:
Borkener Zeitung 25 September 1973, p4 (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 