Incident Cessna 404 Titan N575RC, Friday 18 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Friday 18 July 2025
Time:c. 06:13 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C404 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 404 Titan
Owner/operator:Richland Aviation Inc
Registration: N575RC
MSN: 404-0431
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Billings-Logan International Airport (BIL/KBIL), Billings, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was not intended for flight. While on taxi to the cargo ramp, it veered off into the grass due to brake issue, the right propeller struck a runway light sending debris into the fuselage.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N575RC
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a76276&lat=45.805&lon=-108.550&zoom=16.9&showTrace=2025-07-18&leg=2&trackLabels

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 March 1986 N408EX Napier Air Service 0 Mc Rae, GA non

Location