Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan N25JA, Sunday 20 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 July 2025
Time:c. 13:13 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Avion Capital Corp opb Grant Aviation
Registration: N25JA
MSN: 208B1212
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Bethel Airport (BET/PABE), Bethel, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bethel Airport, AK (BET/PABE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 208B Grand Caravan, N25JA, experienced a propeller strike for unknown reasons after landing on runway 1L and came to rest in the overrun area.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N25JA
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N25JA/history/20250720/2056Z
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a255ee&lat=60.778&lon=-161.837&zoom=14.0&showTrace=2025-07-20&leg=2&trackLabels

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/71315_1609784036.jpg (photo)

Location