| Date: | Wednesday 23 July 2025 |
| Time: | c. 23:00 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft B200 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Bering Air |
| Registration: | N363JH |
| MSN: | BB-1799 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2002 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Nome Airport (OME/PAOM), Nome, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Nome Airport, AK (OME/PAOM) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft was taxiing for departure and struck a runway light damaging the right prop and nose gear door.
Weather:
METAR PAOM 240653Z AUTO 21008KT 10SM OVC010 09/07 A3001 RMK AO2 SLP161 T00890072 TSNO $
METAR PAOM 240753Z AUTO 22007KT 4SM BR OVC005 08/07 A3001 RMK AO2 SLP164 T00830072 TSNO $
Sources:
FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N363JH https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N363JH/history/20250722/2330Z/PANC/PAOM
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 21 October 2017 |
N363JH |
Bering Air |
0 |
Anchorage-Ted Stevens International Airport, AK (ANC) |
 |
sub |
Location