Accident Air Tractor AT-301 N2371V, Wednesday 23 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 23 July 2025
Time:08:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-301
Owner/operator:T&M Aircraft LLC opb Private
Registration: N2371V
MSN: 301-0420
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Logan County Airport (AAA/KAAA), Hartsburg, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Flying Illini Airport, IL (IL80)
Destination airport:Flying Illini Airport, IL (IL80)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Air Tractor AT-301, N2371V, crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://newschannel20.com/news/local/crop-dusting-plane-crashes-in-logan-county-pilot-unharmed
https://newschannel20.com/news/local/plane-crashes-in-logan-county-no-injuries-reported

NTSB
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=N2371V
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a22510&lat=40.234&lon=-89.434&zoom=14.9&showTrace=2025-07-23&trackLabels×tamp=1753277321

Location