Accident Cessna U206C Super Skywagon N29110, Thursday 24 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 July 2025
Time:c. 16:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206C Super Skywagon
Owner/operator:Copper Valley Air Service LLC
Registration: N29110
MSN: U206-1080
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gulkana, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Gulkana, AK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft lost power and landed short of the runway and flipped over. The pilot and four passengers were not injured.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N29110

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/2040499_1730146955.jpg (photo)