Accident Trike Icaros Adventure PS-LCG, Saturday 26 July 2025
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 26 July 2025
Time:14:00
Type:Trike Icaros Adventure
Owner/operator:
Registration: PS-LCG
MSN: ALE-45042
Year of manufacture:2023
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bariri, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pederneiras, São Paulo
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed in a rural area and caught fire. Both occupants died and the aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/mg/triangulo-mineiro/noticia/2025/07/26/ex-vereador-de-uberlandia-morre-apos-queda-de-ultraleve-no-interior-de-sp.ghtml
CENIPA