Accident Dornier Do 217 E-2 1124,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53045

Date:Saturday 13 December 1941
Time:20:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-2
Owner/operator:4./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1124
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amersfoort, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
The crew was initially buried at Amsterdam. Today they rest in Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg):

Flugzeugführer / Uffz. F. Holmeister
Beobachter / Ofw. O. Rösemeier
Bordfunker / Fw. H. Bastam
Bordschütze / Ogfr. W. Hinz

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1355&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=