Accident Armstrong Whitworth Whitley Mk V Z6567,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53063

Date:Saturday 8 November 1941
Time:23:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic whtl model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Armstrong Whitworth Whitley Mk V
Owner/operator:51 Sqn RAF
Registration: Z6567
MSN: MH-Z
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:'Kuilweide' at Tolke, Schagen, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Dishforth, North Yorkshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 17:52 hrs local time for a bombing operation to Essen in Germany.
Homeward-bound, the aircraft was shot down by night fighter pilot Oberleutnant Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld of the 5./NJG 2, who had taken off from Bergen airfield.
The crew was initially buried at Huisduinen, but currently rests at Bergen op Zoom war cemetery in Noord-Brabant:

Pilot S/Ldr. H.F. McCullagh 70421 RAF / grave 34 B 2
Second Pilot P/O. J.A. Nutt 101556 RAF / grave 34 B 1
Observer Sgt. V.F.D. Kirk 921911 RAF / grave 34 B 4
Wireless Operator/Air Gunner Sgt. J.L. Holloway 947424 RAF / grave 34 B 5
Rear Gunner Sgt. C.D. Thomas 963046 RAF / grave 34 B 3

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part two
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1337&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps