Incident Piper PA-28 Warrior III OO-JET, Monday 28 July 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 28 July 2025
Time:10:40
Type:Piper PA-28 Warrior III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-JET
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Namur-Suarlée Airfield (EBNM) -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bruxelles-Sud Charleroi Airport (CRL/EBCI)
Destination airport:Namur-Suarlée Airfield (EBNM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane had a landing accident during the final approach at Namur Airfield. The pilot and sole occupant remained unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.sudinfo.be/id1022044/article/2025-07-28/un-avion-secrase-laerodrome-de-temploux
(Registration Source)

Location