Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-7 1636,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53104

Date:Tuesday 14 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-7
Owner/operator:2.Erg/JG 52 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1636
MSN: weisse 13 +
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bovenweg 281, Oldeberkoop, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz bei Überführungsflug. Crashed during a ferry flight from or to Eelde airfield.

Feldwebel Gerhard Stock was injured.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1297&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
GQM (#4-6); Fast, JG 52, IV, page 52; jg52.net (KTB 1941)