This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 26 July 2025 |
| Time: | 13:02 |
| Type: | Chaika L-145 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-2977G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | on the Novaya Pregola River, Kaliningrad -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Novaya Pregola River |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:On July 26, 2025, on the Novaya Pregola River, a seaplane flew along a section of water under the Southern Bypass Bridge (also known as the Berlin Bridge) near rowers' training routes. The Kaliningrad Transport Prosecutor's Office is conducting an inspection of compliance with flight safety legislation.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/44446 https://t.me/sztproc/8207 https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-2977G Location
Media: