This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 July 2025 |
| Time: | c. 19:30 LT |
| Type: | Ryan ST-3KR (PT-22) Recruit |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N1799 |
| MSN: | 1799 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1942 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Jaroměř Airfield (LKJA) -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An XtremeAir XA42 aerobatic aircraft (OK-FBC) collided with a parked Ryan ST-3KR (PT-22) Recruit during taxi at Jaroměř Airfield (LKJA).
The pilot was not injured
Sources:
https://www.novinky.cz/clanek/krimi-na-letisti-v-jaromeri-se-srazila-dve-letadla-40532523 https://www.irozhlas.cz/zpravy-domov/na-letisti-na-nachodsku-se-stretla-dve-letadla_2507311107_tkp https://uzpln.cz/pdf/202510201135-3Q2025_web.pdf Location
Media:
https://uzpln.cz/pdf/202510201135-3Q2025_web.pdf - page 79 - visible part of registration
https://www.facebook.com/100057449709822/posts/druh%C3%BDm-a-posledn%C3%ADm-leto%C5%A1n%C3%ADm-odhalen%C3%ADm-je-letoun-ryan-pt-22-recruit-stroj-vyroben/1086711146587199/ - confirmed registration